Plate40symbol.html

Plate 40 symbols

148E, 76F, 80F, 81F, 82F, 87F,

90F, 91F,97F, 100F, 105F, 107F, 108F,

110F, 111F, 113F, 114F, 122F, 124F. 127F, 128F, 176F.

A symbol in italics is not illustrated unless referred to another plate.

Symbol Description
148E Foot notes: None.
TYPE AND RULE CASTER LEAD AND RULE ATTACHMENT
148E1 Shear Cam (marked R in cirlce)
148E2 Screw (3), 5/16" x 11/4"
148E3 Screw Nut (3)
X148E Shear Cam group; consists of 148E1, 148E2 (3), 148E3 (3)

TOP

Symbol Description
76F Foot notes: None.
TYPE AND RULE CASTER LEAD AND RULE ATTACHMENT
76F1 Box, for short leads

TOP

Symbol Description
80F Foot notes: None.
TYPE AND RULE CASTER LEAD AND RULE ATTACHMENT
Guide Roller
80F2 Eccentric Shaft
80F3 Eccentric Shaft Handle

TOP

Symbol Description
81F Foot notes: None.
TYPE AND RULE CASTER LAED AND RULE ATTACHMENT
Main Bracket
81F4 Spring Post , for Thrust Bar Bell Crank Spring

TOP

Symbol Description
82F Foot notes: None.
TYPE AND RULE CASTER LEAD AND RULE ATTACHMENT
82F1 Main Bracket Buffer, leather, for Shear
82F2 Screw (2), 5/32" x 5/16"
82F3 Screw Washer (2)
X82F Main Bracket Buffer group; consists of 82F1, 82F2 (2), 82F3 (2)

TOP

Symbol Description
87F Foot notes: None.
TYPE AND RULE CASTER LEAD AND RULE ATTACHMENT
Shear Blade Shoe Tube Guide
87F2 Screw (2), 5/32" x 9/16"

TOP

Symbol Description
90F Foot notes: Ý , * .
TYPE AND RULE CASTER LEAD AND RULE ATTACHMENT
90F1F* Stacker Plate
90F2Ý Support, right
90F3 Support Rivet (2)
90F4 Spring (see PLate 41)
90F5 Spring Pin, in Support, right
90F6Ý Support, left
90F7 Support Rivet (2)
X90F Stacker Plate group; consists of 90F1F, 90F4
*90F1F consists of 90F1 and 2, 90F3 (2), 90F5 and 6, 90F7 (2)
ÝCan be fitted only at Workshops

TOP

Symbol Description
91F Foot notes: None.
TYPE AND RULE CASTER LEAD AND RULE ATTACHMENT
91F1 Stacker Rock Shaft

TOP

Symbol Description
97F Foot notes: * .
TYPE AND RULE CASTER LEAD AND RULE ATTACHMENT
a97F1 Transfer Bar, front
97F4F* Hanger, left
97F5 Hanger Spring Pin
97F6 Hanger, right
97F7 Hanger Screw (4), 5/32" x 5/16"
Xa97F Transfer Bar, front, group; consists of a97F1, 97F4ç, 97F6, 97F7 (4)
*97F4F consists of 97F4 and 5

TOP

Symbol Description
100F Foot notes: None.
TYPE AND RULE CASTER LEAD AND RULE ATTCHMENT
100F1 Transfer Bar Hanger Rod
100F2 Split Pin (2), 3/32" x 5/8"
X100F Transfer Bar Hanger Rod group; consists of 100F1, 100F2 (2)

TOP

Symbol Description
105F Foot notes: None.
TYPE AND RULE CASTER LEAD AND RULE ATTACHMENT
a105F3 Patent Plate (specify country)
105F2 Screw (2), 1/8" x 3/16"
Xa105F Patent Plate (specify country) group; consists of 105F2 (2), a105F3

TOP

Symbol Description
107F Foot notes: None.
TYPE AND RULE CASTER LEAD AND RULE ATTACHMENT
107F1 Main Bracket Shield
107F2 Screw (2), 5/32" x 5/16"
X107F Main Bracket Shield group; consists of107F1, 107F2 (2)

TOP

Symbol Description
108F Foot notes: None.
TYPE AND RULE CASTER LEAD AND RULE ATTACHMENT
Shear Bell Crank
108F2 Pin, stop for Thrust Bar Bell Crank

TOP

Symbol Description
110F Foot notes: None.
TYPE AND RULE CASTER LEAD AND RULE ATTACHMENT
110F1 Shear Cam Lever (Not supplied separately, order X110F)
110F2 Spring Pin
110F3 Roller
110F4 Roller Pin
X110F Shear Cam Lever group; consists of 110F1 to 4 inclusive

TOP

Symbol Description
111F Foot notes: None.
LEAD AND RULE ATTACHMENT
111F1 Shear Cam Lever Fulcrum Pin
111F2 Nut
111F3 Washer
X111F Shear Cam Lever Fulcrum Pin group; consists of 111F1, 2 and 3

TOP

Symbol Description
113F Foot notes: None.
LEAD AND RULE ATTACHMENT
a113F1 Shear Cam Lever Fulcrum Pin Bracket
a113F2 Screw (2), 3/8" x 7/8"
Xa113F Shear Cam Lever Fulcrum Pin Bracket group; consists of a113F1, a113F2 (2)

TOP

Symbol Description
114F Foot notes: None.
TYPE AND RULE CASTER LEAD AND RULE ATTACHMENT
a114F1 Shear Cam Lever Spring
a114F2 Plate (2)
Xa114F Shear Cam Lever Spring group; consists of a114F1, a114F2 (2)

TOP

Symbol Description
117F Foot notes: None.
TYPE AND RULE CASTER LEAD AND RULE ATTACHMENT
117F1 Shear Trip Lever Spring
117F2 Plate (2)
X117F Shear Trip Lever Spring group; consists of 117F1, 117F2 (2)

TOP

Symbol Description
122F Foot notes: None.
TYPE AND RULE CASTER LEAD AND RULE ATTACHMENT
122F1 Thrust Bar
122F2 Fulcrum Pin
122F3 Nut (2)
X122F Thrust Bar group; consists of 122F1 and 2, 122F3 (2)

TOP

Symbol Description
123F Foot notes: * .
TYPE AND RULE CASTER LEAD AND RULE ATTACHMENT
123F1F* Thrust Bar Bell Crank
123F2 Pin (see Plate 42)
123F3 Pin Split Pin, 1/16" x 3/8"
123F4 Spring Pin
X123F Thrust Bar Bell Crank group; consists of 123F1F, 123F3
*123F1F consists of 123F1 and 2, 123F4

TOP

Symbol Description
124F Foot notes: None.
TYPE AND RULE CASTER LEAD AND RULE ATTACHMENT
124F1 Thrust Bar Bell Crank Fulcrum Pin
124F2 Nut
X124F Thrust Bar Bell Crank Fulcrum Pin group; consists of 124F1 and 2

TOP

Symbol Description
127F Foot notes: None.
TYPE AND RULE CASTER LEAD AND RULE ATTACHMENT
127F1 Thrust Bar Bell Crank Spring, long
127F2 Spring Plate (2)
X127F Thrust Bar Bell Crank Spring, long group; consists of 127F1, 127F2 (2)

TOP

Symbol Description
128F Foot notes: None.
TYPE AND RULE CASTER LEAD AND RULE ATTACHMENT
Thrust Bar Latch, right
128F4 Spring Pin

TOP

Symbol Description
176F Foot notes: None.
TYPE AND RULE CASTER LEAD AND RULE ATTACHMENT
175F1 Transfer Bar Guard

TOP