Plate46symbol.html

Plate 46 symbols.

2F, 18F, 29F, 30F, 39F, 40F, 42F, 132F, 133F,

134F, 135F, 136F, 137F, 138F, 139F, 140F, 141F, 142F, 146F.

A symbol in italics is not illustrated unless referred to another plate.

Symbol Description
2F Foot notes: None.
REVERSE DELIVERY ATTACHMENT
Column Pusher Adjusting Cam
b2F1 Disc

TOP

Symbol Description
18F Foot notes: None.
b18F Galley Pan Support

TOP

Symbol Description
29F Foot notes: None.
6 to 7 point inclusive
Xj29F Line Support, thin, group

TOP

Symbol Description
30F Foot notes: None.
8 to 12 point inclusive
Xj30F Line Support, thick, group

TOP

Symbol Description
39F Foot notes: None.
c39FF Rule
a39F3 Lifting Rod
a39F6 Lifting Rod Sleeve
b39F14 Lifting Rod Bracket
a39F15 Lifting Rod Bracket Wing Bolt
a39F16 Lifting Rod Bracket Wing Bolt Washer
a39F18 Support

TOP

Symbol Description
40F Foot notes: None.
Xc40F Rule Lever, group

TOP

Symbol Description
42F Foot notes: None
b42F Tool Tray, Reverse Delivery Composition
42F2 Clamp Screw
42F3 Clamp Screw Bevel Nut

TOP

Symbol Description
132F Foot notes: None.
REVERSE DELIVERY ATTACHMENT
132F1 Column Pusher
132F2 Guide Bar
132F3 Guide Bar Lug
132F4 Guide Bar Lug Screw, 3/16" x 5/16"
132F5 Guide Bar Rivet (2)
132F6 Guide Bar Spring Post
132F7 Guide Bar Spring Post Nut
132F8 Line Support Stop
132F9 Line Support Stop Screw, 3/32" x 17/64", countersunk
132F10 Stop
132F11 Stop Adjusting Nut
132F12 Stop Adjusting Nut Lock Nut
X132F Column Posher group; consists of132F1 to 4 inclusive, 132F5 (2), 132F6 to 12 inclusive

TOP

Symbol Description
133F Foot notes: None.
REVERSE DELIVERY ATTACHMENT
133F1 Column Pusher Guide Bar Spring
133F2 Plate (2)
X133F Column Pusher Guide Bar Spring group; consists of 133F1, 133F2 (2)

TOP

Symbol Description
134F Foot notes: Ý , * .
REVERSE DELIVERY ATTACHMENT
134F1 Ý Column Pusher Guide Bar Lever
a134F1 Column Pusher Guide Bar Lever
134F4 Rod
134F5 Rod Ball Plunger
134F6 Rod Yoke
a134F7F* Rod Yoke Pin
a134F8 Rod Yoke Pin Spring
134F9 Rod Nut
134F10 Rod Plate
134F11 Rod Plate Spring
X134F Ý Column Pusher Guide Bar Lever group; consists of 134F1, 134F4, 5 and 6, a134F7F, 134F9, 10 and 11
Xa134F Column Pusher Guide Bar Lever group; consists of a134F1, 134F4, 5 and 6, a134F7F, 134F9, 10 and 11
*a134F7F consists of a134F7 and 8
ÝAttachments supplied on and after June 1945 and prior to 24 th July 1957 were equipped with these parts

TOP

Symbol Description
135F Foot notes: Ý , * .
REVERSE DELIVERY ATTACHMENT
a135F1F* Column Pusher Guide Bar Lever Bracket
135F2 Bolt (2), 5/16" x 7/8", hexagon
135F3 Bolt Bevel Nut (2)
a135F4Ý Fulcrum Pin, Lever
a135F5 Fulcrum Pin Taper Pin, 1/8" x 3/4"
a135F6Ý Fulcrum Rod, Lifting Frame
a135F7 Fulcrum Rod Taper Pin, 9/64" x 1"
Xa135F Column Pusher Guide Bar Lever Bracket group; consists of a135F1F, 135F2 (2), 135F3 (2)
*a135F1F consists of 135F1, a135F4 to 7 inclusive
ÝCan be fitted only at Workshops

TOP

Symbol Description
136F Foot notes: None.
REVERSE DELIVERY ATTACHMENT
136F1 Lifting Frame
136F4 Latch
136F5 Latch Screw (2), 3/16" x 7/16"
136F6 Plate, Support for Type
136F7 Plate Screw (3), 5/362" x 5/16", countersunk
136F8 Shoe
136F9 Shoe Screw (2), 3/16" x 1/2"
136F10 Spring Post (3)
X136F Lifting Frame group; consists of 136F1, 136F4, 136F5 (2), 135F6, 136F7 (3), 136F8, 136F9 (2), 136F10 (3)

TOP

Symbol Description
137F Foot notes: Ý , * .
REVERSE DELIVERY ATTACHMENT
a137F1F* Lifting Frame Adjusting Lever
137F2 Adjusting Screw, 1/4" x 1", grub
137F3 Adjusting Screw Nut
a137F4Ý Fulcrum Rod
a137F5 Fulcrum Rod Taper Pin, 9/64" x 7/8"
137F6 Spring Post
Xa137F Lifting Frame Adjusting Lever group; consists of a137F1F, 137F2 and 3
*a137F1F consists of a137F1, a137F4 and 5, 137F6
ÝCan be fitted only at Workshops

TOP

Symbol Description
138F Foot notes: None.
REVERSE DELIVERY ATTACHMENT
138F1 Lifting Frame Adjusting Lever Spring
138F2 Plate (2)
X138F Lifting Frame Adjusting Lever Spring group; consists of 138F1, 138F2 (2)

TOP

Symbol Description
139F Foot notes: None.
REVERSE DELIVERY ATTACHMENT
a139F1F Lifting Frame Adjusting Lever Bell Crank
a139F2 Fulcrum Pin
a139F3 Fulcrum Pin Taper Pin
139F4 Spring Post
139F5 Eccentric
139F6 Eccentric Nut
Xa139F Lifting Frame Adjusting Lever Bell Crank group; consists of a139F1F, 139F5 and 6
a139F1F consists of a139F1,2 and 3, 139F4
Can be fitted only at Workshops

TOP

Symbol Description
140F Foot notes: None.
REVERSE DELIVERY ATTACHMENT
140F1 Lifting Frame Adjusting Lever Bell Crank Slide
140F2 Bolt, 5/16" x 7/8", hexagon
140F3 Bolt Bevel Nut
X140F Lifting Frame Adjusting Lever Bell Crank Slide group; consists of 140F1, 2 and 3

TOP

Symbol Description
141F Foot notes: None.
REVERSE DELIVERY ATTACHMENT
141F1 Lifting Frame Adjusting Lever Bell Crank Spring
141F2 Plate (2)
X141F Lifting Frame Adjusting Lever Bell Crank Spring group; consists of 141F1, 141F2 (2)

TOP

Symbol Description
142F Foot notes: * .
REVERSE DELIVERY ATTACHMENT
142F1 Lifting Frame Lifting Rod
142F2 Yoke
a142F3F* Yoke Pin
a142F4 Yoke Pin Spring
142F5 Nut
X142F Lifting Frame Lifting Rod group; consists of 142F1 and 2, a142F3F, 142F5
*a142F3F consists of a142F3 and 4

TOP

Symbol Description
146F Foot notes: None.
REVERSE DELIVERY ATTACHMENT
146F1 Nameplate
146F2 Screw (2), 1/8" x 1/4"
X146F Nameplate group; consists of 146F1, 146F2 (2)

TOP