Plate48symbol.html

Plate 48 symbols.

36E, 14F, 39F, 202F, 206F, 207F, 208F, 213F, 1G, 1H.

A symbol in italics is not illustrated unless referred to another plate.

Symbol Description
36E Foot notes: None
LEADING ATTACHMENT
Main Stand
36F339 Air Pipe Connector

TOP

Symbol Description
14F Foot notes: None.
LEADING ATTACHMENT
Galley Cam
14F12 Pin, Valve Trip (2)
14F13 Plate, Cam for Valve
14F14 Plate Screw (2), 3/16" x 3/8", countersunk

TOP

Symbol Description
39F Foot notes: None.
LEADING ATTACHMENT
Rule
39F22 Lifting Rod Bearing Bracket Screw (2), 1/4" x 15/16" to Main Galley Stand
a39F24 Lifting Rod Bearing Bracket
39F25 Lifting Rod Bearing Bracket Bush
39F26 Lifting Rod Bearing Bracket Bush Nut
39F31 Lifting Rod Bearing Bracket Pin, for Stop Plate

TOP

Symbol Description
202F Foot notes: None.
LEADING ATTACHMENT
202F1 Lead Galley Operating Lever
202F Bracket
202F Bracket Scrrew (3), 1/4" x 3/4", hexagon, to Galley Pan Shelf
202F Cylinder
202F Cylinder Cover
202F6 Cylinder Cover Screw (4), 5/32" x 11/16", to Bracket
202F Fulcrum Pin
202F Fulcrum Pin Lock Screw, 3/16" x 15/64", grub, in lever
202F Piston
202F Piston Rod
202F Piston Rod Pin
202F Piston Rod Pin Split Pin (2), 1/16" x 5/8"
202F Spring
202F14 Spring Post, in Bracket
202F Spring Post, in Lever
202F Stop, adjustable
202F Stop Spring
202F Stop Spring Screw (2), 1/8" x 1/8", to Lever
X202F Lead Galley OperatingLever group, consists of 202F1 and 2, 202F3 (3), 202F4 and 5, 202F6 (4), 202F7 to 11 inclusive, 202F12 (2), 202F13 to 17 inclusive, 202F18 (2)

TOP

Symbol Description
206F Foot notes: * .
LEADING ATTACHMENT
Valve Box
a206F1F* Body
206F2 Body Cover, bottom
206F3 Body Cover, top
206F4 Body Cover Screw (2), 3/*16" x 113/16"
206F26 Body Cover Dowel, long
206F27 Body Cover Dowel, short
206F5 Holding Plate
206F6 Holding Plate Screw (2), 3/16" x 5/16", to Body
206F7 Holding Plate Screw (2), 1/4" x 13/8", to Cam Lever Shaft Stand
206F8 Holding Plate Screw (2), 1/4" x 7/8", to Cam Lever Shaft Stand
206F9 Holding Plate Screw Collar (2), for .386" counterbore
206F10 Holding Plate Screw Collar (2), for .413" counterbore
206F11 Holding Plate Screw Washer, thin
206F12 Holding Plate Screw Washer, thick (6)
206F13 Plug, 1/8" x 5/32", grub, in Body
206F14 Switch
206F15 Switch Knob
206F16 Switch Knob Pin
206F17 Switch Spring
a206F18 Valve
206F19 Valve Pin
206F20 Valve Spring
206F21 Valve Trip, bottom
206F22 Valve, top
206F23 Valve Trip Pin
206F24 Valve Trip Spring (2)
206F25 Valve Trip Spring Pin, in Cover, top
206F26 (refer after 206F4)
206F27 (refer after 206F4)
X206F Valve Box group; consists of a206F1F, 206F7 (2), 206F8, 206F9 (2), 206F11, 206F12 (6)
*a206F1F consists of a206F1, 206F2 and 3, 206F4 (2), 206F5, 206F6 (2), 206F13 to 17 inclusive, a206F18, 206F19 to 23 inclusive, 206F24 (2), 206F25, 26 and 27

TOP

Symbol Description
207F Foot notes: Ý , * .
LEADING ATTACHMENT
Valve Box
207F1 Ý Air Pipe, Expansion Elbow to Cock (Constant Air)
a207F1 Air Pipe, Expansion Elbow to Cock (Constant Air)
207F2 Ý Air Pipe Lock Nut
207F3 Air Pipe Cock, with Connectors and Nuts
207F42 Air Pipe Connector, to Expansion Elbow
207F43 Air Pipe Connector Lock Nut
207F4 Ý Air Pipe, Cock (Constant Air) to Valve Box
a207F4 Air Pipe, Cock (Constant Air) to Valve Box
207F5 Air Pipe Nipple
207F6 Air Pipe Nipple Nut
207F8 * Air Pipe Lock Nut (2 or 1)
207F9 * Air Pipe, Air Tower .0005", Valve Box
a207F9 Air Pipe, Air Tower .0005", Valve Box, b27CU, b27CU4
207F40 Air Pipe Connector, b27CU, b27CU4
207F10 * Air Pipe, Air Tower S, Valve Box
a207F10 Air Pipe, Air Tower S, Valve Box
207F41 Air Pipe Connector
207F11 * Air Pipe Connector, small end (2 or 1)
207F12 * Air Pipe Connector, large end (2 or 1)
207F13 * Air Pipe Connector Nut (2 or 1)
207F14 Air Pipe Nipple (2)
207F15 Air Pipe Nipple Nut (2)
207F16 Air Pipe, Valve Box, Galley Cut-out (part 1)
207F17 Air Pipe, Valve Box, Galley Cut-out (part 2)
207F18 Air Pipe, Valve Box, Galley Cut-out (part 3)
207F39 Air Pipe, Throttle, Galley Cylinder (part 1)
207F19 Air Pipe, Throttle, Galley Cylinder (part 2)
207F20 Air Pipe Clamp
207F21 Air Pipe Clamp Screw, 1/8" x 7/16", to Main Galley Stand
207F22 Air Pipe Connector, small end (4)
207F23 Air Pipe Connector, large end (3)
207F24 Air Pipe Connector Nut (4)
207F25 Air Pipe Lock Nut
207F26 Air Pipe Nipple (3)
207F27 Air Pipe Nipple Nut (3)
207F28 Air Pipe Throttle
207F29 Air Pipe Throttle Vent Screw
207F30 Air Pipe Throttle Vent Screw Lock Nut
207F30 Air Pipe, Tee to Leading Valve Box, b27CU1, b27CU5, and 27CU7
a207F34 Air Pipe Tee, b27CU1, b27CU5 and 27CU7
207F35 Air Pipe Connector (3), b27CU1 and b27CU5 (1), and 27CU7
207F36 Air Pipe Connector Nut (3), b27CU1, b27CU5 and 27CU7
207F38 Air Pipe, Galley Cut-our, Throttle
207F39 (refer after 207F18)
207F40 (refer after a207F9)
207F41 (refer after a207F10)
207F42 (refer after 207F3)
207F43 (refer after 207F3)
Xd207F Valve Box Air Piping, b27CU and b27CU4, group; consists of a207F1, 207F3, a207F4, 207F5 and 6, a207F9 and 10, 207F14 (2), 207F15 (2), 207F16 to 21 inclusive, 207F22 (4), 207F22 (3), 207F24 (4), 207F25, 207F26 (3), 207F27 (3), 207F28, 29 and 30, 207F38 to 43 inclusive
Xe207F Valve Box Air Piping, b27CU1 and b27CU5 and 27CU7, group; consists of a207F1, 207F3, a207F4, 207F5 and 6, a207F10, 207F14 (2), 207F15 (2), 207F16 to 21 inclusive, 207F22 (4), 207F23 (3), 207F24 (4), 207F25, 207F26 (3), 270F27 (3), 207F28, 29 and 30, 207F33, a207F34, 207F35 (3), 207F38 and 39, 207F41,42 and 43
*Attachment supplied on and after June, 1945 and prior to July 1953 were equipped with these parts
ÝAttachment supplied on and after June, 1945 and prior to March, 1954 were equipped with these parts

TOP

Symbol Description
208F Foot notes: Ý , * .
LEADING ATTACHMENT
Galley Cut-out
208F1F* Cylinder
208F2 Cylinder Plug, 1/8" x 5/32", grub
208F3 Cylinder Screw (2), 3/16" x 5/8", to Bearing Bracket
208F4FÝ Valve
208F5 Valve Coupling Yoke
208F6 Valve Coupling Yoke Pin
208F7 Valve Coupling Hook
208F8 Valve Coupling Hook Pin, in Valve
208F9 Valve Coupling Lock Nut
208F10 Valve Guide Pin, in Cylinder
X208F Galley Cut-out group; consists of 208F1F, 208F3 (2), 208F4F, 208F5, 6 and 7, 208F9
*208F1F consists of 208F1 and 2, 208F10
Ý208F4F consists of 208F4, 208F8

TOP

Symbol Description
213F Foot notes: None.
LEADING ATTACHMENT
213F1 Galley Cam Guard

TOP

Symbol Description
1G Foot notes: None.
LEADING ATTACHMENT
Air Tower Housing
1G25 Base Plug (2), 5/32" x .135"+5, grub

TOP

Symbol Description
1H Foot notes: None.
LEADING ATTACHMENT
Air Pipe
c1H7 Expansion Elbow
1H28 Expansion Elbow Plug (2)

TOP