Plate50symbol.html

Plate 50 symbols.

209E, 210E, 211E, 212E, 213E, 214E, 215E,

216E, 218E, 220F, 28G.

A symbol in italics is not illustrated unless referred to another plate.

Symbol Description
209E Foot notes: None.
QUADDING A CENTRING ATTACHMENT
209E1 Air Pipe, Part 1, Valve ("Repeater" release) to Control Box)
209E2 Air Pipe, Part 2
209E3 Air Pipe, Part 3
209E4 Air Pipe, Part 4
209E5 Clamp
209E6 Clamp Screw, 1/8" x 7/16"
209E7 Connector (4)
209E9 Union (2)
X209E Air Pipe, Valve ("Repeater" Realease) to Control Box group; consists of 209E1 to 6 inclusive, 209E7 (4), 209E9 (2)

TOP

Symbol Description
210E Foot notes: None.
QUADDING AND CENTRING ATTACHMENT
210E1 Air Pipe, Part 1, Tee for Air Tower to Valve ("Repeater" Release)
210E2 Air Pipe, Part 2
210E3 Air Pipe, Part 3
210E4 Connector
210E6 Union (2)
X210E Air Pipe, Part 1, Tee for Air Tower to Valve ("Repeater" Release), group; consists of 210E1 to 4 inclusive, 210E6 (2)

TOP

Symbol Description
211E Foot notes: None.
QUADDING AND CENTRING ATTACHMENT
211E1 Air Pipe, Part 1, Tee for Air Tower to Control Box
211E2 Air Pipe, Part 2
211E3 Connector (3)
211E5 Tee, for Air Tower
X211E Air Pipe, Part 1, Tee for Air Tower to Control Box, group; consists of 211E1 and 2, 211E3 (3), 211E5

TOP

Symbol Description
212E Foot notes: None.
QUADDING AND CENTRING ATTACHMENT
212E1 Air Pipe, Valve Box to Tee for Air Tower
212E2 Nipple
212E4 Nut, small
X212E Air Pipe, Valve Box to Tee for Air Tower, group; consists of 212E1 and 2, 212E4

TOP

Symbol Description
213E Foot notes: None.
QUADDING AND CENTRING ATTACHMENT
213E1 Air Pipe, Part 1, Valve Box to Control Plate Ratchet Wheel Pawl Lever Piston
213E2 Air Pipe, Part 2
213E3 Connector, large
213E4 Connector, small (2)
213E5 Nipple
213E7 Nut, small
X213E Air Pipe, Part 1, Valve Box to Control Plate Ratchet Wheel Pawl Lever Piston, group; consists of 213E1, 2 and 3, 213E4 (2), 213E5, 213E7

TOP

Symbol Description
214E Foot notes: None.
QUADDING AND CENTRING ATTACHMENT
For Composition Casters numbered 22001 to 22285 inclusive
214E1 Air Pipe, Valve Box to A Pin
214E2 Air Pipe, Valve Box to B Pin
214E3 Air Pipe, Valve Box to C Pin
214E4 Connector, large end (3)
214E5 Connector, small end (3)
214E6 Connector Nut (3)
214E7 Nipple (3)
214E8 Nut (3)
X214E Air Pipe, Valve Box to A, B, C Pins, group; consists of 214E1, 2 and 3, 214E4 (3), 214E5 (3), 214E6 (3), 214E7 (3), 214E8 (3)

TOP

Symbol Description
215E Foot notes: None.
QUADDING AND CENTRING ATTACHMENT
a215E1 Air Pipe Connection Block
215E2 Screw (2), 1/4" x 11/8", to Main Stand
Xa215E Air Pipe Connection Block group; consists of a215E1, 215E2 (2)

TOP

Symbol Description
216E Foot notes: * .
Valve Box, Control
216E1 Body, Control Valve, Quadding and Centring Attachment
216E2 Body Plug, Quadding and Centring Attachment
216E3 Body, Cut-Off Valves, Quadding and Centring Attachment
216E19 Body Plug, large, Quadding and Centring Attachment
216E4 Body Plug, small, 1/8" x 5/32", grub, Quadding and Centring Attachment
216E5 Body Screw (4), 3/16" x 2", to Holding Plate, Quadding and Centring Attachment
216E6 Bottom Plate, Quadding and Centring Attachment
216E7 Bottom Plate Screw (4), 3/16" x 7/16", Quadding and Centring Attachment
216E8 Holding Plate, Composition Caster
216E9 Holding Plate Screw (2), 1/4" x 1/2", to Main stand, Compostion Caster
a216E10 Valve, Control, Quadding and Centring Attachment
216E12 Valve Spring, Quadding and Centring Attachment
a216E13 Valve, Cut-Off, lower, Quadding and Centring Attachment
a216E14 Valve, Cut-Off, upper, Quadding and Centring Attachment
216E16 Valve Spring, Quadding and Centring Attachment
216E17 * Holding Plate Cover Plate, Composition Caster
216E18 * Holding Plate Cover Plate Screw (4), 3/16" x 3/8", Composition Caster
216E19 (refer after 216E3)
X216E Valve Box, Control, Quadding and Centring Attachment, group; consists of 216E1 to 4 inclusive, 216E5 (4), 216E6, 216E7 (4), 216E8, 216E9 (2), a216E10, 216E12, a216E13, a216E14, 216E16, 216E19
*Parts of fw36EE and gw36EE (Main Stand)

TOP

Symbol Description
218E Foot notes: None.
QUADDING AND CENTRING ATTACHMENT
218E1 Air Pipe, Connection Block, to Control Box Piston, Feed, upper
218E2 Connector (2)
218E3 Connector Lock Nut (2)
X218E Air Pipe, Connection Block, to Control Box Piston, Feed, upper, group; consists of 218E1, 218E2 (2), 218E3 (2)

TOP

Symbol Description
220F Foot notes: Ý * .
QUADDING AND CENTRING ATTACHMENT
220F1 Valve, Repeater Release
220F2F* Body
220F3 Body Bracket
220F4 Body Bracket Packing Piece
220F5 Body Bracket Screw (2), 1/4" x 13/16", to Main Galley Stand
220F6 Body Plug, large
220F7 Body Plug, small, 1/8" x 5/32", grub
220F8 Body Screw (2), 3/16" x 3/8"
a220F9Ý Bush
220F10 Spring
X220F Vave, Repeater Release, group; consists of 220F2F, 220F3 and 4, 220F5 (2), 220F8 (2)
*220F2F consists of21 and , 220F6 and 7, a220F9, 220F10
ÝCan be fitted only at Workshops

TOP

Symbol Description
28G Foot notes: None.
QUADDING AND CENTRING ATTACHMENT
Control Box, "Repeater", Paper Feed
a28G1 Body
28G19 Body Plug, 1/8" x 5/32", grub
28G2 Body Screw, 3/16" x 113/16", to Piston Block
28G3 Body Screw, 3/16" x 119/32", to Air Tower Housing
a28G4 Cover, bottom
28G5 Cover Plug, 1/8" x 5/32", grub
28G6 Cover Screw (3), 3/16" x 5/16"
28G7 Cover, top
28G8 Cover Screw (2), 3/16" x 5/16"
28G9 Lever
28G10 Lever Adjusting Screw
28G11 Lever Pin
28G12 Lever Screw, 3/16" x 3/8"
a28G13 Piston, lower, Feed Release Galley Mechanism
b28G14 Piston, Lock
28G20 Piston, upper, Feed, Release, Try-out lines
28G15 Plunger
28G16 Plunger Spring
28G17 Plunger Spring Screw (2), 1/8" x 3/16"
28G19 (refer after a28G1)
28G20 (refer after b28G14)
Xa28G Control Box, "Repeater", Paper Feed, group; consists of a28G1, 28G2 and 3, a28G4, 28G5, 28G6 (3), 28G7, 28G8 (2), 28G9 to 12 inclusive, a28G13, b28G14, 28G15 and 16, 28G17 (2), 28G19 and 20

TOP