Plate57symbol.html

Plate 57 symbols

1A, 75A, 76A, 77A, 78A, 24C, 16E, 36E, 245E, 30F, 1H.

A symbol in italics is not illustrated unless referred to another plate.

Symbol Description
1A Foot notes: None.
TRIPLEX MOULD ATTACHMENT
Bridge
k1A2 Leg, for type heights .918" to .940" inclusive
1A48 Air Pipe, N +.0005" to Selecting Lever Switch Box
1A49 Air Pipe, Constant Air to Bracket
1A50 Air Pipe, front, to Cylinder Constant Air
1A51 Air Pipe, rear, to Cylinder Constant Air

TOP

Symbol Description
75A Foot notes: None.
TRIPLEX MOULD ATTACHMENT
75A1 Air Cylinder,to Mould Blade
75A2 Link
75A3 Link Retaining Screw, in Bridge Leg
75A4 Pipe Connector, elbow
75A5 Pipe Connector, straight
75A6 Pipe Connector Lock Nut
75A7 Piston
75A8 Plug (2)
75A9 Screw (2), 1/4" x 15/16", to Bridge Leg

TOP

Symbol Description
76A Foot notes: None.
TRIPLEX MOULD ATTACHMENT
76A1 Bracket and Valve Box, (Not supplied separately, order X76A)
76A2 Dowel Pin
76A3 Plug, 5/32"
76A4 Plug, 3/8" (2)
76A5 Screw, 1/4" x 11/162, hexagon to Bridge
76A6 Screw Washer
76A7 Valve (2)
76A8 Valve Bush (2)
76A9 Valve Depressor (2)
76A10 Valve Spring (2)
X76A Bracket and Valve Box group; consists of 76A1, 2 and 3, 76A4 (2), 76A5 and 6, 76A7 (2), 76A8 (2), 76A9 (2), 76A10(2)

TOP

Symbol Description
77A Foot notes: * .
TRIPLEX MOULD ATTACHMENT
77A1A* Cover Plate, English Compositon
77A2 Dowel Pin
77A3 Screw, 1/4" x 12/32", to Bridge
*77A1A consists of 77A1 and 2

TOP

Symbol Description
78A Foot notes: * .
TRIPLEX MOULD ATTACHMENT
Selecting Lever Switch Box
78A1 Body
78A2 Body Plug
78A3 Body Plug, with Vent
78A4 Piston
78A5 Piston Spring
78A6 Screw (2), 5/32" x 3/8", to Bridge
78A7A* Switch
78A8 Switch Pin
78A9 Switch Pivot
78A10 Switch Pivot Collar
78A11 Switch Pivot Split Pin, 1/16" x 3/8"
*78A7A consists of 78A7 and 8

TOP

Symbol Description
24C Foot notes: None.
TRIPLEX MOULD ATTACHMENT
c24C Wedge Cover

TOP

Symbol Description
16E Foot notes: None.
TRIPLEX MOULD ATTACHMENT
Main Stand
36E304 Air Pipe, N+.0005", Part 1, Valve Box to Bridge
36E307 Air Pipe, N+.0005", Part 2, Valve Box to Bridge
36E308 Air Pipe Union
36E309   Air Pipe, .0005", Unit Adding to Valve Box
36E312 Air Pipe, .0005", Part 1 Valve Box to D Block
36E315 Air Pipe Union
36E316 Air Pipe Connector Pipe, .0005", Part 2, Valve Box, to D Block
36E317 Air Pipe Connector Nut
36E318 Air Pipe, Constant Air, Part 1, Air Expansion Elbow to Bridge
36E319 Air Pipe, Constant Air, Part 2, Air Expansion Elbow to Bridge
36E320 Air Pipe Clip (3)
36E321 Air Pipe Clip Screw (3), 1/8" x 3/16"
36E322 Air Pipe Cock
36E323 Air Pipe Connector
36E324 Air Pipe Connector Lock Nut
36E325 Make-up Washer, for Valve Box Holding Plate

TOP

Symbol Description
36E Foot notes: None.

TOP

Symbol Description
245E Foot notes: None.
TRIPLEX MOULD ATTACHEMNT
Valve Box
245E1 Body
245E2 Body Plug, bottom
245E3 Body Plug, top
245E4 Body Screw, 3/16" x 13/16" (4)
245E5 Holding Plate
245E6 Holding Plate Plug, 5/32"
245E7 Holding Plate Screw, 3/16" x 11/16", to Main Stand
245E8 Valve
245E9 Valve Lock
245E10 Valve Lock Clamp Screw, 3/16" x 1/2"
245E11 Valve Lock Housing
245E12 Valve Spring

TOP

Symbol Description
30F Foot notes: None.
TRIPLEX MOULD ATTACHMENT
Line Support
Xfw30F Line Support, group

TOP

Symbol Description
1H Foot notes: None.
Air Pipe
b1H7 Expansion Elbow

TOP