Plate59symbol.html

Plate 59 symbols

9E, 294E, 295E, 296E, 297E.

A symbol in italics is not illustrated unless referred to another plate.

Symbol Description
9E Foot notes: None.
MATHEMATICAL ATTACHMENT
Cam Lever Shaft Stand
9E5 Make-up Washer (2), for Bracket

TOP

Symbol Description
294E Foot notes: None.
294E1 Bracket
294E2 Screw (2), 1/4" x 13/16", hexagon, to Cam Lever Shaft Stand

TOP

Symbol Description
295E Foot notes: None.
MATHEMATICAL ATTACHMENT
Switch Box
295E1 Body
295E2 Body Plug, front
295E3 Body Plug, rear
295E4 Piston
295E5 Piston Spring
295E6 Screw, 5/32" x 7/16"
295E7E* Switch
295E8 Switch Pin
295E9 Switch Pivot
295E10 Switch Pivot Collar
295E11 Switch Pivot Split Pin, 1/16" x 3/8"
*295E7E consists of 295E7 and 8

TOP

Symbol Description
296E Foot notes: None.
MATHEMATICAL ATTACHMENT
Valve Box "Mathematical"
296E1 Air Pipe Cock Connector, Elbow
296E2 Air Pipe Cock Connector Lock Nut
296E3 Air Pipe Connector
296E4 Air Pipe Connector Lock Nut
296E5 Body
296E6 Body Plug
296E7 Body Screw, 5/32" x 11/16"
296E8 Body Screw, 5/32" x 7/8"
296E9 Body Screw Washer (2)
296E10 Valve
296E11 Valve Ball
296E12 Valve Ball Seating Plunger
296E13 Valve Ball Seating Plunger Spring
296E14 Valve Reating Plate
296E15 Valve Reating Plate Screw, 1/8" x 5/16" (2)

TOP

Symbol Description
297E Foot notes: None.
MATHEMATICAL ATTACHMENT
297E1 Valve Operating Arm
297E2 Connecting Rod
297E3 Connecting Rod Housing
297E4 Connecting Rod Housing Screw (3), 5/32" x 3/8"
297E5 Connecting Rod Yoke
297E6 Connecting Rod Yoke Eye
297E7 Connecting Rod Yoke Eye Lock Nut
297E8 Connecting Rod Yoke Eye Reating Screw
297E9 Connecting Rod Yoke Eye Reating Screw Post
297E10 Connecting Rod Yoke Pin
297E11 Connecting Rod Yoke Pin Split Pin, 1/16" x 3/8"
297E12 Cover
297E13 Cover Screw (2), 5/32" x 11/16"
297E14 Pivot Screw
297E15 Pivot Screw Spring Washer
297E16 Switch Follower
297E17 Switch Follower Screw, 1/8" x 15/64"
297E18 Switch Follower Screw Washer
297E19 Switch Follower Spring

TOP