Plate60symbol.html

Plate 60 symbols

302E, 303E, 304E, 305E, 99CU.

A symbol in italics is not illustrated unless referred to another plate.

Symbol Description
302E Foot notes: Ý, * .
Valve Box "Unit Shift"
302E1E * Valve Box "Unit Shift", assembled
302E2 Air Pipe Connector (3)
302E3 Body
302E4 Body Plug (2)
302E5 Body Screw (4), 1/4" x 7/8"
302E6 Holding Plate
a302E6 Holding Plate, for Valve Boxes, "Unit Shift" and Constant Air "Unit Shift"
302E7E Ý Holding Plate Cover Plate, assembled
302E8 Holding Plate Cover Plate Plug
302E9 Holding Plate Cover Plate Screw (4), 1/4" x 1/2"
302E10 Holding Plate Screw (2), 1/4" x 11/8", to Main Stand
a302E10 Holding Plate Screw (2), 1/4" x 13/16", hexagon, "Unit Shift" and Constant Air "Unit Shift"
302E11 Plug, bottom
302E12 Plug, top
302E13 Switch
302E14 Switch Split Pin
302E15 Switch Spring
302E16 Switch Stop Pin
302E17 Switch Washer (2)
302E18 Valve
302E19 Valve Spring
302E20 Holding Plate Adjusting Screw (3), 3/16" x 7/16", grub,"Unit Shift" and Constant Air "Unit Shift"
*302E1E consists of 302E1, 302E3, 302E4 (2), 302E11 to 16 inclusive, 302E17 (2), 302E18 and 19
Ý302E7E consists of 302E7 and 8

TOP

Symbol Description
303E Foot notes: * .
303E1E * Valve Box, Constant Air, "Unit Shift", assembled
303E2 Body
303E3 Body Plug, left
303E4 Body Plug, right
303E5 Body Screw (4), 3/16" x 15/16"
303E6 Holding Plate
303E7 Holding Plate Screw (2), 1/4" x 13/16", hexagon, to Cam Lever Shaft Stand
303E8 Valve
*303E1E consists of 303E1 to 4 inclusive, 303E8

TOP

Symbol Description
304E Foot notes: None.
304E1 Valve Box, Constant Air, "Unit Shift" Valve Operating Plate, to Jaw Tongs Cam Lever
304E2 Adjusting Screw
304E3 Adjusting Screw Lock Nut

TOP

Symbol Description
305E Foot notes: None.
305E1 Air Pipe, D, Valve Box, "Unit Shift" to Valve Box, Constant Air "Unit Shift"
305E2 Air Pipe, D+Constant Air, Valve Box Constant Air , "Unit Shift" to Valve Box "Unit Shift"
305E3 Air Pipe, Constant Air, Valve Box, "Unit Shift" to Valve Box "Constant Air Unit Shift"
305E4 Nipple (3)
305E5 Nut (3)

TOP

Symbol Description
99CU Foot notes: None.
UNIT SHIFT ATTACHMENT
Object-To enable more positions in the Matrix Case to be used
For Composition Casters (15 x 17) numbered 26835 to 26839 inclusive , 26846 to 26952 inclusive
99CU1 Unit Shift (15 x 17 rows) Attachment, (specify type height), consists of Xv9A, Xg5B, c6B, e9B, a9B2, b9B3 and 4, 9B11 to 14 inclusive, c10B, 16B5, 17B4, a41B1, 41B8, c41B15B, a42B2, 44B1 and 2, 9E6 (2), Xd37E, 302E1E, 302E2 (3), 302E5 (4), 303E1E, 303E5 (4), 303E6, 303E7 (2), 304E1,2 and 3, 305E1,2 and 3, 305E4 (3), 305E5 (3), 6CT18 (2)
For Composition Casters (15 x 17) numbered 26835 to 26839 incluisve, 26846 to 26952 inclusive
99CU2 Unit Shift (15 x 17 rows) Attachment, (specify type height), consists of 99CU1 with Xw9A in place of Xv9A
For Composition Casters (15 x 17) numbered 26835 to 26839 incluisve, 26846 and over
99CU3 Unit Shift (15 x 17 rows) Attachment, (specify type height), consists of Xw9A, Xg5B, c6B, b9B3 and 4, 9B11 to 14 inclusive, a16B5, 17B4, 41B8, 44B1 and 2, 9E6 (2), Xd37E, 302E1E, 302E2 (3), 302E5 (4), 303E1E, 303E5 (4), 303E6, 303E7 (2), 304E1, 2 and 3, 305E4 (3), 305E5 (3), 6CT18 (2)
For Composition Casters (15 x 17) numbered 22001 to 22827 inclusive
99CU4 Unit Shift (15 x 17 rows) Attachment, (specify type height), consists of q5A, Xv9A, 3B15, d4B, a4B1, Xg5B, c6B, e9B, a9B2, b9B3 and 4, 9B11 to 14 inclusive, c10B, k15B, a15B2 (2), 15B14 to 17 inclusive, Xb16B, Xa17B, e24B2, f24B2, 24B4, a41B1, 41B8, c41B15B, a42B2, 44B1 and 2, 24E11, c36E18, 36E48 (2), 36E49 (2), a36E377; a36E379, 380 and 381, a36E383, a36E385 and 386, 36E388, 36E389 (3), a36E390 (7), 36E390 (3), a36E392 (2), 36E393, 36E414 to 419 inclusive, 36E420 (5)36E421, 36E422 (7). 36E423 (4), Xd37E, 55E13, 302E1E, 302E5 (4), a302E6, a302E10 (2), 302E20(3), 303E1E, 303E5 (4), 304E1,2 and 3, c1H7, 1H28 (2), 6CT18
For Composition Casters (15 x 17) numbered 22001 to 22827 inclusive, equipped with Mathematical Attachment
99CU5 Unit Shift (15 x 17 rows) Attachment, (specify type height), consists of v1A2 or w1A2, a79A13, 79A16 (2), 99CU4
For Composition Casters (15 x 17) numbered 22001 to 22827 inclusive, equipped with Triplex Mould Attachment
99CU6 Unit Shift (15 x 17 rows) Attachment, (specify type height), consists of v1A2 or w1A2, b75A2, 75A10 (2), 99CU4
For Composition Casters (15 x 17) numbered 22828 to 26834 inclusive, 26840 to 26845 inclusive
99CU7 Unit Shift (15 x 17 rows) Attachment, (specify type height), consists of n5A, 99CU4 without q5A
For Composition Casters (15 x 17) numbered 22828 to 26834 inclusive, 26840 to 26845 inclusive, equipped with Mathematical Attachment
99CU9 Unit Shift (15 x 17 rows) Attachment, (specify type height), consists of v1A2 or w1A2, n5A, a79A13, 79A16 (2), 99CU4 with q5A
For Composition Casters (15 x 17) numbered 22828 to 26834 inclusive, 26840 to 26845 inclusive, equipped with Triplex Mould Attachment
99CU10 Unit Shift (15 x 17 rows) Attachment, (specify type height), consists of v1A2 or w1A2, n5A, b75A2, 75A10 (2), 99CU4 without q5A
For Composition Casters (15 x 17) numbered 22001 to 22827 inclusive
99CU11 Unit Shift (16 x 17 rows) Attachment, (specify type height), consists of Xw9A, 99CU4 without Xv9A
For Composition Casters (15 x 17) numbered 22001 to 22827 inclusive, equipped with Mathematical Attachment
99CU12 Unit Shift (16 x 17 rows) Attachment, (specify type height), consists of v1A2 or w1A2, Xw9A, a79A13, 79A16 (2), 99CU4 without Xv9A
For Composition Casters (15 x 17) numbered 22001 to 22827 inclusive, equipped with Triplex Mould Attachment
99CU13 Unit Shift (16 x 17 rows) Attachment, (specify type height), consists of v1A2 or w1A2, Xw9A, b75A2, 75A10 (2), 99CU4 without Xv9A
For Composition Castetrs (15 x 17) numbered 22828 to 26834 inclusive, 26840 to 26845 inclusive
99CU14 Unit Shift (16 x 17 rows) Attachment, (specify type height), consists of n5A, Xw9A, 99CU4 without q5A, Xv9A
For Composition Castetrs (15 x 17) numbered 22828 to 26834 inclusive, 26840 to 26845 inclusive, equipped with Mathematical Attachment
99CU16 Unit Shift (16 x 17 rows) Attachment, (specify type height), consists of v1A2 or w1A2, n5A, Xw9A, a79A13, 79A16 (2-), 99CU4 without q5A, Xv9A
For Composition Castetrs (15 x 17) numbered 22828 to 26834 inclusive, 26840 to 26845 inclusive, equipped with Triplex Mould Attachment
99CU17 Unit Shift (16 x 17 rows) Attachment, (specify type height), consists of v1A2 or w1A2, n5A, Xw9A, b75A2, 75A10 (2), 99CU4 without q5A, Xv9A
For Composition Casters (16 x 17) numbered 22001 to 22827 inclusive
99CU18 Unit Shift (16 x 17 rows) Attachment, (specify type height), consists of q5A, Xw9A, 3B15, c4B, a4B1, Xg5B, c6B, b9B3 and 4, 9B11 to 14 inclusive, k15B, a15B2 (2), 15B14 to 17 inclusive, Xb16B, Xa17B, e24B2, f24B2, 24B4, 41B8, 44B1 and 2, 24E11, c36E18, 36E48 (2), 36E49 (2), b36E78, a36E377, a36E279, 380 and 381, a36E383, a36E385 and 386, 36E388, 36E389 (3), a36E390 (7), 36E391 (3), a36E392 (2), 36E414 to 419 inclusive, 36E420 (5), 36E421, 36E422 (7), 36E423 (4), Xd37E, 55E13, 302E1E, 302E5 (4), a302E6, a302E10 (2), 302E20 (3), 303E1E, 303E5 (4), 304E1,2 and 3, c1H7, 1H28 (2), 6CT18 (2)
For Composition Casters (16 x 17) numbered 22001 to 22827 inclusive, equipped with Mathematical Attachment
99CU19 Unit Shift (16 x 17 rows) Attachment, (specify type height), consists of v1A2 or w1A2, a79A13, 79A16 (2), 99CU18
For Composition Castetrs (16 x 17) numbered 22828 to 26834 inclusive, 26840 to 26845 inclusive
99CU20 Unit Shift (16 x 17 rows) Attachment, (specify type height), consists of n5A, 99CU18 without q5A
For Composition Castetrs (16 x 17) numbered 22828 to 26834 inclusive, 26840 to 26845 inclusive, equipped with Mathematical Attachment
99CU21 Unit Shift (16 x 17 rows) Attachment, (specify type height), consists of v1A2 or w1A2, n5A, a79A13, 79A16 (2), 99CU18 without q5A

TOP